Administration
Principal: Patrick McDonnell pmcdo17@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal (P-2): Zelda Milkins zlubb1@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal (3-6): Amanda Budby abudb3@eq.edu.au
Head of Curriculum: Ibi Holder ihold8@eq.edu.au
Curriculum/Digital Pedagogy: Amy Heilbronn amcdo738@eq.edu.au
Business Manager: Monique Scholte mscho135@eq.edu.au
Administration Officer: Eloise Applegate eappl27@eq.edu.au
Administration Officer: Julie Sanim jsani1@eq.edu.au
Teaching Staff
Prep B: Sharyn Atzeni satze2@eq.edu.au
Prep C: Hana Woodburgess hjsti0@eq.edu.au
Prep D: Jenny Armit jarmi8@eq.edu.au
Prep E: Jamie-Lee Wyness jxwyn1@eq.edu.au
1A: Emily Marsh eemar1@eq.edu.au
1B: Erin Buckmaster ejbuc1@eq.edu.au
1C: Leesa Taylor ltayl203@eq.edu.au
1D: Amy Sando alsan0@eq.edu.au
1E: Ashleigh McPherson amcph100@eq.edu.au
2A: Sarah Dugdell sdugd7@eq.edu.au
2B: Toni Conroy tconr41@eq.edu.au
2C: Heather Gibson hgibs0@eq.edu.au
2D: Danielle Barra dpatt63@eq.edu.au
2E: Chelsea Mitchell cgmit0@eq.edu.au
3B: Kacey Boyd kboyd42@eq.edu.au
3C: Melissa Poire mpoir1@eq.edu.au
3D: Adelle Marshall amcal58@eq.edu.au
3E: Rod Atzeni ratze1@eq.edu.au
4A: Kaycee Fairbrother kfair43@eq.edu.au
4B: Emma Lever exhow2@eq.edu.au
4C: Tamara Sam tsam22@eq.edu.au
4D: Christine Kyte cxkyt0@eq.edu.au
5A: Bronwyn McConkey bmcco160@eq.edu.au
5B: Sam Hall shall171@eq.edu.au
5C: Sam Delaney sbdel0@eq.edu.au
5D: David Rogers
6A: Dallas Young ddima0@eq.edu.au
6B: Shaun O'Hara sohar6@eq.edu.au
6C: Monique Fenech mfene12@eq.edu.au
6D: Sandra Hunter sdhun0@eq.edu.au
Specialists and Support Teachers
Physical Education: Adam Edwards akedw1@eq.edu.au
Physical Education: Alex Foley asout51@eq.edu.au
Arts Teacher: Klara Christensen kchri106@eq.edu.au
Arts Teacher: Jamie-Lee Do Rozario jxdor4@eq.edu.au
Technologies Teacher: Paula Williams pwill43@eq.edu.au
Support Teacher: Literacy and Numeracy (P-2): Ivana Simkin isimk1@eq.edu.au
Support Teacher: Literacy and Numeracy (3-6): Fiona Tawse fataw0@eq.edu.au
Inclusion Teacher (P-2): Tanja Pekkanen tlpek0@eq.edu.au
Inclusion Teacher (3-6): Patrice Evans pevan16@eq.edu.au
Wellbeing Support Teacher: Demelza Gardem dgard73@eq.edu.au
Internal Relief Teacher: Taylor McManus tmmcm0@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer: Kym Clay kclay12@eq.edu.au
Defence Mentor: Melody Bottcher mbott26@eq.edu.au